Coach Miller's Division I Players

Player Year Division I School Accomplishment
Ronald Allen 2005 U of Cincinnati Professional- D League
Derrick Anderson 1998 Pepperdine University High School Coach
Wayne Arnold 2004 Tennessee State University Professional-Japan
Devin Baker 1996 University of Georgia
Leslie Bean 1996 UC Santa Barbara High School Coach
Nashid Beard 2004 Lamar University Professional-Overseas
Romel Beck 2003 UNLV Professional-Overseas
Greg Berry 1999 Pepperdine University
Rafael Berumen 2001 University of Miami Texas Ranger
Jerel Blassingame 2003 UNLV Professional-Overseas
Derrick Brown 1995 Providence College Coach
Jay Brown 2007 Lamar University Professional-Overseas
Markee Brown 1995 Oregon State All-Pac 10 Newcomer Team
Solomon Brown 2004 Southern Mississippi Business Man
JaQay Carlisle 2003 UC Davis Practicing Lawyer
Kenya Carruthers 2000 Iona College
David Cornwell 2005 Southern Mississippi Professional-Overseas
Marty Cotwright Jr. 1994 Univ of New Mexico Business Man
Calvin Criddle 1996 Univ of Nevada
Anthony Davis 2004 Iowa State University Business Man
Mike Dorsey 1994 Cal State Northridge Professional-Japan
Kevin Elliott 1997 Univ of New Orleans Professional-ABA
Andre English 1993 Hofstra University
Edward Estavan 2001 Cal State Northridge High School Coach
Casey Gordon 2005 Norfolk State University
Justice Graham 2002 Cal State Northridge Professional Coach-Finland
Kareem Grant 2004 Tennessee State Professional-Overseas
Deon Green 2000 University of South Florida
Antonio Griffin 2002 Florida State University
Kenny Harris 2004 Hofstra University Professional-Overseas
Rico Harris 1998 Cal State Northridge
Jamal Harrison 2000 LSU
Derrick Higgins 1995 Cal State Northridge College Coach
Carlos Hinds 1997 University of New Orleans Professional-Overseas
Randy Holcomb Jr. 2000 San Diego State NBA/Professional-Japan
Sean Houston 1996 Sacramento State
Jelani Janisse 1997 University of Kansas Professional
Mike Johnson 1997 University of Oklahoma Professional-Overseas
Toney Key Mountain State University Professional
Clarence Matthews 2005 Tennessee State Professional-Overseas
Leland Matthews 1999 Iona College Business Man
Chad McKenzie 2005 Louisiana Tech Professional-Overseas
Jimmy Miggins 2001 Pepperdine Professional
Albert Miller Jr. 2000 UC Irvine
Everett Morgan 2005 Utah State Business Man
Raheem Muhammed 1994 Texas Pan American 3 Years D1
Ismael N'Diaye 2004 Florida International Professional-Overseas
Chris Popoola 1999 UNLV Coach/Business Man
Terrell Powell 2006 Lamar University
Dejon Prejean 2006 Florida International Professional-Overseas
Dwuan Rice 2004 Cal State Bakersfield Professional-Overseas
Tyrone Riley 2003 Univ of San Francisco Professional-Overseas
Jason Rowley 1992 Brown University NBA Scout
Jason Sanders 1993 San Diego State High School Teacher/Coach
Julian Sensley 2003 Univ of Hawaii Professional D League
Shaun Simpson 2005 Southern Mississippi
Ryan Sims 2001 Cal State Northridge Deceased
Jermaine Small 1999 Iona College Professional
James Spencer 2006 Univ of Wyoming Professional-Overseas
Joseph Taylor 2006 Univ of Wyoming Professional-Sweden
Mensah Taylor 2000 Gardner-Webb Professional-Germany
Saipele Tuailli 1995 TCU LAPD
Jeremy Turner 2001 Univ of Idaho
Anthony White 1996 USC Professional
Wilbur Williams 2004 UNLV Business Man
Jason Wright 1995 Univ of New Orleans Professional Trainer
Terek Wright 2000 Coppin State University